664 Mitscher Dr Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Mitscher Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $161,027, approximately $123 per square foot. 664 Mitscher Dr is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Needwood Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc
Bought by
Abar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Waggoner Timothy Lowell
Bought by
Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abar Properties Llc | $44,700 | -- | |
| Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc | $46,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $55,680 | $6,800 | $48,880 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $55,680 | $6,800 | $48,880 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $56,280 | $6,000 | $50,280 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $42,960 | $6,000 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $36,800 | $6,000 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $36,800 | $6,000 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $592 | $17,880 | $6,000 | $11,880 |
| 2017 | $935 | $31,040 | $6,000 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $125 | $29,640 | $6,000 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $125 | $29,640 | $6,000 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $125 | $29,640 | $6,000 | $23,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map