Estimated Value: $89,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 N Main St, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $175,086, approximately $165 per square foot. 664 N Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Brooke Boaz Ashley and Brooke Adam
Bought by
Bray Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Still Michael D and Still Lee Ann
Bought by
Boaz Ashley Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Mindy | $67,000 | Wilmer & Lee Pa | |
| Boaz Ashley Brooke | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boaz Ashley Brooke | $63,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $317 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |