664 Plumtree Rd Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $1,788,000 - $2,022,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,658
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Plumtree Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $1,931,643, approximately $341 per square foot. 664 Plumtree Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Forest Glen Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Clarke Peter and Clarke Carole
Bought by
Peter Clarke Trust and Carol Clarke Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Clarke Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,808 | $565,200 | $180,690 | $384,510 |
| 2023 | $38,138 | $520,250 | $166,320 | $353,930 |
| 2022 | $35,174 | $491,670 | $157,180 | $334,490 |
| 2021 | $33,850 | $480,000 | $153,450 | $326,550 |
| 2020 | $39,453 | $561,260 | $152,020 | $409,240 |
| 2019 | $38,603 | $546,450 | $148,010 | $398,440 |
| 2018 | $39,903 | $544,870 | $142,680 | $402,190 |
| 2017 | $39,354 | $524,770 | $137,420 | $387,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map