664 University Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $267,483
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 University Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $241,371, approximately $146 per square foot. 664 University Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,462 | $82,870 | $13,195 | $69,675 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $49,011 | $5,754 | $43,257 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $49,011 | $5,754 | $43,257 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $49,011 | $5,754 | $43,257 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $41,500 | $4,870 | $36,630 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $41,500 | $4,870 | $36,630 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $41,500 | $4,870 | $36,630 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $44,820 | $9,900 | $34,920 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $44,820 | $9,900 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $44,820 | $9,900 | $34,920 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $44,820 | $9,900 | $34,920 |
| 2013 | $2,075 | $44,820 | $9,900 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map