Estimated Value: $101,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 W Oconnor Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $124,494, approximately $116 per square foot. 664 W Oconnor Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Purtell Kristin A
Bought by
Baker Brandon T and Baker Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,061
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Ronald R Purtell
Bought by
Purtell Kristin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,061
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Remole Michael T
Bought by
Purtell Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Donald G and Spencer Kathy L
Bought by
Remole Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Susan M
Bought by
Spencer Ii Donald G Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Martin Dennis
Bought by
Rhinock Scot and Dixon Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,350
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1989
Bought by
Martin Dennis L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Brandon T | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Brandon T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Purtell Kristin A | -- | None Available | |
| Purtell Ronald R | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Remole Michael T | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Spencer Ii Donald G Kathy L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Rhinock Scot | $45,000 | -- | |
| Martin Dennis L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Brandon T | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Baker Brandon T | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purtell Ronald R | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Remole Michael T | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhinock Scot | $45,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,241 | $34,200 | $4,410 | $29,790 |
| 2023 | $982 | $23,110 | $2,980 | $20,130 |
| 2022 | $986 | $23,110 | $2,980 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $23,110 | $2,980 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $20,830 | $2,870 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $20,830 | $2,870 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $596 | $20,830 | $2,870 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $562 | $19,040 | $2,870 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $565 | $19,040 | $2,870 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $574 | $19,040 | $2,870 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $21,810 | $2,800 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $21,810 | $2,800 | $19,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map