664 Westminster Rd North Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $696,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Westminster Rd, North Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $691,741, approximately $461 per square foot. 664 Westminster Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Trotman Adina
Bought by
Idowu Olatunbosun and Idowu Adekemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Outstanding Balance
$280,989
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Bruno Ralph
Bought by
Trotman Adina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Idowu Olatunbosun | $370,000 | First American Title | |
| Trotman Adina | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History