6640 Garfield Rd Bentley, MI 48613
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Garfield Rd, Bentley, MI 48613 and is currently estimated at $128,116, approximately $98 per square foot. 6640 Garfield Rd is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Friday David R
Bought by
Iwanski Tim and Iwanski Amy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwanski Tim | $22,000 | Arenac County Title & Escrow A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $456 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $434 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $36,300 | $36,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $547 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $521 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $20,400 | $0 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,600 | $0 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map