6640 Mcduffie Rd Pinson, AL 35126
Estimated Value: $189,688 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Mcduffie Rd, Pinson, AL 35126 and is currently estimated at $195,422, approximately $152 per square foot. 6640 Mcduffie Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pinson Elementary School, Kermit A. Johnson Elementary School, and Rudd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Hayes Ray J and Hayes Linda S
Bought by
Culver Dallas E and Culver Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,904
Outstanding Balance
$24,223
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$171,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Dallas E | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culver Dallas E | $72,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $18,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $785 | $18,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $668 | $14,540 | $3,700 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $515 | $11,330 | $3,700 | $7,630 |
| 2020 | $515 | $11,330 | $3,700 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $515 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $477 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $472 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map