6640 Williams St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6640 Williams St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $258,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 6640 Williams St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Juan and Ramirez Belkys
Bought by
Polanco Mario S and Pena Gisella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$163,729
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Pully William A
Bought by
Ramirez Juan and Ramirez Belkys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1962
Bought by
Mclamb Joseph I and Mclamb Attn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Mario S | $184,000 | None Availablei | |
| Ramirez Juan | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Mclamb Joseph I | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polanco Mario S | $180,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $175,910 | $27,020 | $148,890 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $86,220 | $22,970 | $63,250 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $86,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $86,220 | $22,970 | $63,250 |
| 2021 | $737 | $62,100 | $18,830 | $43,270 |
| 2020 | $722 | $52,690 | $18,830 | $33,860 |
| 2019 | $390 | $52,690 | $18,830 | $33,860 |
| 2018 | $390 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $59,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $59,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map