6641 E 60th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $869,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
6,953
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6641 E 60th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $661,893, approximately $95 per square foot. 6641 E 60th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Ogg Brian G and Ogg Tracy
Bought by
Whittington Jerry and Whittington Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Whittington Jerry L and Whittington Barbara J
Bought by
Ogg Brian G and Ogg Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Jerry | $407,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogg Brian G | $550,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ogg Brian G | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,702 | $64,937 | $9,587 | $55,350 |
| 2024 | $7,885 | $65,234 | $9,631 | $55,603 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $62,128 | $9,735 | $52,393 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $60,500 | $9,735 | $50,765 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $60,500 | $9,735 | $50,765 |
| 2020 | $7,881 | $60,500 | $9,735 | $50,765 |
| 2019 | $8,290 | $60,500 | $9,735 | $50,765 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $38,066 | $8,391 | $29,675 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $37,928 | $8,360 | $29,568 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $36,824 | $8,117 | $28,707 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $44,165 | $9,735 | $34,430 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $44,165 | $9,735 | $34,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map