6641 Oleatha Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139
Lindenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $693,134
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6641 Oleatha Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $492,534, approximately $256 per square foot. 6641 Oleatha Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Diestelkamp Edward A and Diestelkamp Amanda R
Bought by
Andrew Diestelkamp And Amanda Diestelkamp Fam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,210
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Teschner Sarah A and Kunxze Sarah
Bought by
Diestelkamp Andrew and Diestelkamp Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Hof William E
Bought by
Kunze Chris L and Kunze Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Diestelkamp And Amanda Diestelkamp Fam | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Diestelkamp Andrew | -- | Synergy Title | |
| Diestelkamp Edward A | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Diestelkamp Andrew | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Kunze Chris L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diestelkamp Edward A | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diestelkamp Andrew | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunze Chris L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $67,980 | $5,610 | $62,370 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $57,580 | $5,610 | $51,970 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $57,580 | $5,610 | $51,970 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $53,730 | $5,610 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $53,730 | $5,610 | $48,120 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $49,360 | $5,610 | $43,750 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $49,370 | $5,610 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $46,200 | $5,050 | $41,150 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $46,210 | $5,050 | $41,150 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $40,760 | $5,050 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $40,750 | $5,050 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $40,750 | $5,050 | $35,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,440 | $5,050 | $34,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map