1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
2,178
About This Home
As of April 20141994 Fleetwood park home with addition. Home has newer central air, refrigerator, dishwasher, and washer and dryer. New roof in 2011. Home is located on canal with lovely view from the screen back porch and is nicely landscaped. Kitchen has been remodeled and home has ceramic tile flooring. There is covered parking for two vehicles. Come enjoy fishing from your backyard. Community Amenities = Boat Docking Community, Exterior Feat = Entry-Ground Level, Water Front: Canal Available,
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $813
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $125 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Metal Roof
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 780 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1-05-38-36-0060-00180-0390
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, ground maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
- Pets Allowed
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $62,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Sold | $62,000 | -11.3% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $75,120 | $31,000 | $44,120 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $86,120 | $42,000 | $44,120 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $70,954 | $30,000 | $40,954 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $59,861 | $27,000 | $32,861 |
| 2021 | $955 | $51,889 | $23,000 | $28,889 |
| 2020 | $874 | $44,604 | $20,000 | $24,604 |
| 2019 | $854 | $43,263 | $22,500 | $20,763 |
| 2018 | $903 | $45,597 | $22,500 | $23,097 |
| 2017 | $911 | $47,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $45,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $42,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OK0206102