6642 Franklin Ave Middleton, WI 53562
Sak's Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6642 Franklin Ave, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $489,358. 6642 Franklin Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sauk Trail Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,652 | $363,600 | $115,400 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $5,875 | $363,600 | $115,400 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $363,600 | $115,400 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $279,500 | $106,500 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $279,500 | $106,500 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $279,500 | $106,500 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $279,500 | $106,500 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $238,100 | $85,000 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $238,100 | $85,000 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $238,100 | $85,000 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $233,800 | $63,100 | $170,700 |
| 2013 | $4,383 | $233,800 | $63,100 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map