Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Coates
LPT Realty,LLC
(239) 233-5373
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $835,000
Completely renovated 3/2 pool home at the end of the cul-de-sac on a Spectacular lot with the best waterfront views in Berkshire Lakes !!!
Barrel Tile Roof , Brand new high end stainless steel appliances in Kitchen with granite counter tops. New Fixtures
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1991
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lascari Charles E | -- | Attorney | |
| Lascari Charles E | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Maddox Rebecca J | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Dewane Frank J | -- | Attorney | |
| Saby Clifford L | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lascari Charles E | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2014 02/05/14 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2014 01/12/14 | For Sale | $425,000 | +9.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $329,900 | +26.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2013 04/14/13 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $321,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $312,021 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $302,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $294,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $285,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $281,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $275,271 | $99,324 | $175,947 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $316,299 | $148,987 | $167,312 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $312,999 | $142,509 | $170,490 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $312,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $310,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $301,478 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Coates
LPT Realty,LLC
(239) 233-5373
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carmen Badan
RealPro Realty LLC
(239) 404-7576
27 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Clyde Quinby
Clyde C. Quinby Realty, Inc.
(239) 450-5508
1 Total Sale
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213024965
APN: 23946002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.