6644 189th St Unit 7 Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6644 189th St Unit 7, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $180,819, approximately $179 per square foot. 6644 189th St Unit 7 is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
J J D
Bought by
Bennett Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,383
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,436
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jeffrey M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Jeffrey M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $144,400 | $23,500 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $144,400 | $23,500 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $144,400 | $23,500 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $92,400 | $17,000 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map