6644 Hunter Rd Elkridge, MD 21075
Estimated Value: $425,616 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6644 Hunter Rd, Elkridge, MD 21075 and is currently estimated at $498,154, approximately $429 per square foot. 6644 Hunter Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Elkridge Elementary School, Long Reach High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Schenk D P
Bought by
Razak Abdul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Allied Construction Corp
Bought by
Schenk Douglas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,900
Interest Rate
10.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1988
Sold by
Healy John P Trustee Et Al
Bought by
Allied Construction Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razak Abdul | $149,000 | -- | |
| Schenk Douglas P | $134,500 | -- | |
| Allied Construction Corp | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Razak Abdul | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schenk Douglas P | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $419,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $388,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $357,900 | $166,600 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $351,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $345,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $339,500 | $138,600 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $337,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map