6644 Roughleaf Ridge Rd Bartonville, TX 76226
Canyon Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $898,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6644 Roughleaf Ridge Rd, Bartonville, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $860,215, approximately $239 per square foot. 6644 Roughleaf Ridge Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Amancio and Rodriguez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$390,583
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,632
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Amancio | -- | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Amancio | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,928 | $770,000 | $186,502 | $583,498 |
| 2024 | $13,928 | $748,000 | $186,502 | $561,498 |
| 2023 | $13,954 | $780,000 | $160,438 | $619,562 |
| 2022 | $14,553 | $720,371 | $171,380 | $548,991 |
| 2021 | $12,534 | $602,535 | $119,736 | $482,799 |
| 2020 | $12,017 | $553,827 | $106,791 | $447,036 |
| 2019 | $12,279 | $545,827 | $106,791 | $439,036 |
| 2018 | $9,804 | $433,429 | $85,433 | $347,996 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $64,075 | $64,075 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map