6645 Murray Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $267,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6645 Murray Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $253,230, approximately $180 per square foot. 6645 Murray Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Markel Scott V and Markel Deanna
Bought by
Brooks Ii Phillip L and Brooks Nina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,762
Outstanding Balance
$104,079
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Kaminski Donna M and Kaminski Gary A
Bought by
Markel Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Ii Phillip L | $137,300 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Markel Scott | $159,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Ii Phillip L | $134,762 | |
| Closed | Markel Scott | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,355 | $75,285 | $15,554 | $59,731 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $56,564 | $13,892 | $42,672 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $56,564 | $13,892 | $42,672 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $56,564 | $13,892 | $42,672 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $46,590 | $11,440 | $35,150 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $46,590 | $11,440 | $35,150 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $46,590 | $11,440 | $35,150 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $46,020 | $10,720 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $46,020 | $10,720 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $46,020 | $10,720 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $47,590 | $11,090 | $36,500 |
| 2013 | $2,573 | $47,590 | $11,090 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map