6645 Union St Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6645 Union St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $586,658, approximately $528 per square foot. 6645 Union St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Lucarelli Janice
Bought by
Kamerick Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,300
Outstanding Balance
$20,376
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$566,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1998
Sold by
Lucarelli Arline B
Bought by
Lucarelli Janice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Susan Duvon and Susan L
Bought by
Lucarelli Arline B and Lucarelli Janice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Susan Duvon and Cobb Raymond B
Bought by
Duvon Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamerick Janet M | $216,500 | Fahtco | |
| Lucarelli Janice K | -- | -- | |
| Lucarelli Arline B | $136,500 | -- | |
| Duvon Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamerick Janet M | $43,300 | |
| Open | Kamerick Janet M | $173,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucarelli Arline B | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $34,236 | $12,763 | $21,473 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $33,590 | $14,844 | $18,746 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $33,590 | $14,844 | $18,746 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $27,007 | $11,983 | $15,024 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $27,784 | $12,328 | $15,456 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $26,955 | $11,987 | $14,968 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $26,955 | $11,987 | $14,968 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $21,676 | $5,846 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $21,676 | $5,846 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $19,696 | $5,527 | $14,169 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $19,696 | $5,527 | $14,169 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $15,329 | $4,384 | $10,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map