6646 Belroi Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6646 Belroi Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $293,334, approximately $223 per square foot. 6646 Belroi Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $233,400 | $60,480 | $172,920 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $233,400 | $60,480 | $172,920 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $233,400 | $60,480 | $172,920 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $194,230 | $59,640 | $134,590 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $194,230 | $59,640 | $134,590 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $194,230 | $59,640 | $134,590 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $175,610 | $58,600 | $117,010 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $175,610 | $58,600 | $117,010 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $180,240 | $63,300 | $116,940 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $189,200 | $48,000 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $189,200 | $48,000 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map