6646 E Calle Dened Tucson, AZ 85710
Terra Del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,856 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6646 E Calle Dened, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $268,964, approximately $272 per square foot. 6646 E Calle Dened is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Grotto Arthur J and Grotto Rosanne C
Bought by
Hillman Patricia Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,382
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Duffin James E and Duffin Chrysti L
Bought by
Grotto Arthur J and Grotto Rosanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,825
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Patricia Sue | $159,000 | Tlati | |