RENTED MAR 9, 2026

Estimated Value: $195,770 - $219,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,416 / mo

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,272 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kamren Wilson Lightsy

DSG Realty Listed on: 12/23/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non MLS

Non Mls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Multiple Heating Units
  • Window Unit Heating System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Windfield Unit1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, ydmnt, grbpu, fees, rentinsreq
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050911110190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, YDMNT, GRBPU, FEES, RENTINSREQ

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.128
  • Subdivision Name: WINDFIELD UNIT1
  • Directions: Foster to Windfield Pass
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, VINYL
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, _1FLRL, HGHCL, CABLE
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: WDSHN
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Ella Lee Lane
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-03-30T18:49:59Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 1.06
  • SecurityDeposit: 1349.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, SDING
  • Flooring_RINC: CRPT, VINYL
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • Flooring_RLSE: CRPT, VINYL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, _1FLRL, HGHCL, CABLE
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, _1FLRL, HGHCL, CABLE
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, _1FLRL, HGHCL, CABLE

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1272.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 13.0
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: NONE
  • CommunityFeatures_RESI: NONE

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Utilities

  • Heating_RR: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CM: CNTRL
  • Heating_RLSE: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CO: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COMS: CNTRL
  • Heating_RESI: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COML: CNTRL

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050911110190

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Jiroteg Investment Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Seller's Agent
Desiree Diaz
Prime Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brandy Cooper
eXp Realty
List Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$207,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Company Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Adolfo and Martinez Norma M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,747
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc -- Osntx
Martinez Adolfo -- Fatc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Adolfo $74,747
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Rented $1,349 0.0% --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $1,349 -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $1,349 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $1,349 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $1,399 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $1,399 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $1,429 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $1,429 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $1,449 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $1,449 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $1,499 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $1,499 +2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $1,469 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $1,469 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $1,499 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $1,499 +3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Rent $1,449 0.0% --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Price Changed $1,449 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $1,479 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $1,509 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Price Changed $1,539 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $1,569 -6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $1,669 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $1,699 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Rent $1,699 +17.3% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Off Market $1,449 -- --
11/09/2024 11/09/24 Price Changed $1,449 -14.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/06/2024 11/06/24 For Rent $1,699 +13.3% --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Price Changed $1,499 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Price Changed $1,549 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Price Changed $1,589 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Rent $1,649 0.0% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $1,649 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Price Changed $1,679 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Off Market -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Off Market -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2019 07/25/19 For Sale $155,000 +47.6% $122 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/15/2019 03/15/19 For Sale $104,999 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,702 $196,460 $45,430 $151,030
2024 $3,702 $196,460 $45,430 $151,030
2023 $3,702 $219,000 $45,430 $173,570
2022 $4,231 $205,000 $37,870 $167,130
2021 $3,678 $174,000 $34,420 $139,580
2020 $3,332 $151,220 $26,350 $124,870
2019 $3,363 $147,160 $26,350 $120,810
2018 $3,213 $141,420 $26,350 $115,070
2017 $3,054 $131,550 $26,350 $105,200
2016 $3,003 $129,340 $26,350 $102,990
2015 $13 $117,720 $17,000 $100,720
2014 $13 $114,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1929894

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05091-111-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.