6647 Hearne Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6647 Hearne Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $103,123, approximately $111 per square foot. 6647 Hearne Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Parrette Mark
Bought by
Parrette Zuzana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrette Zuzana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $24,920 | $2,975 | $21,945 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $24,920 | $2,975 | $21,945 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $24,920 | $2,975 | $21,945 |
| 2022 | $916 | $15,204 | $1,750 | $13,454 |
| 2021 | $823 | $15,204 | $1,750 | $13,454 |
| 2020 | $833 | $15,204 | $1,750 | $13,454 |
| 2019 | $736 | $12,243 | $1,750 | $10,493 |
| 2018 | $737 | $12,243 | $1,750 | $10,493 |
| 2017 | $695 | $12,243 | $1,750 | $10,493 |
| 2016 | $792 | $13,941 | $1,971 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $799 | $13,941 | $1,971 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $800 | $13,941 | $1,971 | $11,970 |
| 2013 | $994 | $18,585 | $2,625 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map