6648 Danbrooke Park Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6648 Danbrooke Park Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $365,299, approximately $236 per square foot. 6648 Danbrooke Park Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Mcdufford Brian K and Mcdufford Christy Rene
Bought by
Tereshchenkov Denis and Tereshchenkov Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,577
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$315,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Malcolm Plumley William and Howell Brenda
Bought by
Mcdufford Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tereshchenkov Denis | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdufford Brian K | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tereshchenkov Denis | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdufford Brian K | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $308,800 | $65,000 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $308,800 | $65,000 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $308,800 | $65,000 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $191,700 | $45,000 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $191,700 | $45,000 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $191,700 | $45,000 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $191,700 | $45,000 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $123,500 | $32,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $123,500 | $32,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $123,500 | $32,000 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $123,500 | $32,000 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $133,100 | $32,000 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map