6648 Oak St Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $90,581 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6648 Oak St, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $139,145. 6648 Oak St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Surline Elementary School, Surline Middle School, and Ogemaw Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $44,200 | $44,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $651 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $174 | $26,300 | $26,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $174 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $20,500 | $3,100 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $496 | $18,300 | $2,800 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,700 | $3,100 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map