6648 S State Road 1 Redkey, IN 47373
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $187,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6648 S State Road 1, Redkey, IN 47373 and is currently estimated at $158,879, approximately $62 per square foot. 6648 S State Road 1 is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Kelso Shawna K
Bought by
Davis Jon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,431
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,448
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jon G | $37,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jon G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $119,000 | $7,100 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $760 | $108,500 | $7,100 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $855 | $104,400 | $8,700 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $896 | $105,600 | $8,700 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $811 | $91,900 | $8,100 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $783 | $91,900 | $8,100 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $677 | $88,500 | $5,700 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $663 | $88,900 | $5,700 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $547 | $84,800 | $5,700 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $444 | $80,300 | $5,700 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $445 | $79,800 | $5,700 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | $445 | $78,300 | $5,700 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map