6649 Brick Yard Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $295,675 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6649 Brick Yard Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $361,669, approximately $226 per square foot. 6649 Brick Yard Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Wildwood Environmental Academy, and Ohio Digital Learning School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Kaifas Steve C and Kaifas Christine J
Bought by
Moore Dean E and Moore Ruby M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,055
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Trst Plt
Bought by
Kaifas Steve C and Kaifas Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Dean E | $189,000 | -- | |
| Kaifas Steve C | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Dean E | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Kaifas Steve C | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,320 | $15,505 | $66,815 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $82,320 | $15,505 | $66,815 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $66,325 | $11,340 | $54,985 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $66,325 | $11,340 | $54,985 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $66,325 | $11,340 | $54,985 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $62,440 | $16,730 | $45,710 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $62,440 | $16,730 | $45,710 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $62,440 | $16,730 | $45,710 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $59,815 | $16,030 | $43,785 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $170,900 | $45,800 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $170,900 | $45,800 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $58,110 | $15,580 | $42,530 |
| 2013 | $3,050 | $58,110 | $15,580 | $42,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map