6649 Simpson Rd Rockford, IL 61102
Estimated Value: $57,010 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6649 Simpson Rd, Rockford, IL 61102 and is currently estimated at $100,005, approximately $95 per square foot. 6649 Simpson Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Dorothy Simon Elementary School, Jean McNair Elementary School, and Winnebago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Williams Jared L and Williams Jennifer B
Bought by
Jared L Williams And Jennifer B Williams Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Bought by
Williams Jared L and Williams Jennifer B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jared L Williams And Jennifer B Williams Trus | -- | Groncki-Boger Elizabeth M | |
| Williams Jared L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $676 | $7,722 | $4,087 | $3,635 |
| 2022 | $604 | $6,086 | $3,221 | $2,865 |
| 2021 | $568 | $5,580 | $2,953 | $2,627 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $15,316 | $2,792 | $12,524 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $14,598 | $2,661 | $11,937 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $13,758 | $2,508 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $13,167 | $2,400 | $10,767 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $12,920 | $2,355 | $10,565 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $12,920 | $2,355 | $10,565 |
| 2014 | $985 | $14,369 | $2,940 | $11,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map