665 Canal Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Canal Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $152,444, approximately $95 per square foot. 665 Canal Rd is a home located in Armstrong County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $24,380 | $3,475 | $20,905 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $31,700 | $17,070 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map