Estimated Value: $56,525 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 665 County Rd, Lubec, ME 04652 and is currently estimated at $149,631. 665 County Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lubec Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Farmer Carrie E
Bought by
Denbow Danny G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Browne Caleb C
Bought by
Farmer Carrie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Kane Melinda
Bought by
Browne Caleb C and Farmer Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,838
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$143,793
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denbow Danny G | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Carrie E | -- | -- | |
| Browne Caleb C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Caleb C | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $25,600 | $22,700 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $486 | $25,600 | $22,700 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $394 | $25,588 | $22,652 | $2,936 |
| 2022 | $276 | $11,414 | $10,425 | $989 |
| 2021 | $259 | $11,414 | $10,425 | $989 |
| 2020 | $259 | $11,414 | $10,425 | $989 |
| 2019 | $264 | $11,414 | $10,425 | $989 |
| 2018 | $261 | $11,414 | $10,425 | $989 |
| 2017 | $272 | $11,414 | $10,425 | $989 |
| 2016 | $264 | $11,414 | $10,425 | $989 |
| 2014 | $409 | $19,716 | $10,425 | $9,291 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,716 | $10,425 | $9,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map