Seller's Agent in 2021
JW Ross
United Country Altaterra Realt
(903) 491-1719
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $327,348
Three bed two bath home on 3 acres in Sumner. Time and care went into this beauty, tons of natural light, butcher block countertops and custom cabinets, new stainless appliances, double sinks in both bathrooms, walk in closets, over sized laundry room, new flooring, lighting, ac, water heater, wiring, plumbing, and more. This one is built to last, is low maintenance , and tons of extras. Carpet is scheduled to be put in the bedrooms soon.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| England Joshua Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Levi James | -- | None Available | |
| Swain Billy D | -- | -- | |
| Swain Billy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | England Joshua | $220,000 | |
| Closed | England Joshua Kirk | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Levi James | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Billy D | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swain Billy J | $10,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2021 08/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $282,370 | $62,650 | $219,720 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $268,290 | $62,650 | $205,640 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $237,660 | $58,840 | $178,820 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $167,980 | $16,160 | $151,820 |
| 2021 | $878 | $61,030 | $16,160 | $44,870 |
| 2020 | $806 | $55,670 | $16,160 | $39,510 |
| 2019 | $795 | $52,340 | $16,160 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $969 | $63,780 | $14,960 | $48,820 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $63,780 | $14,960 | $48,820 |
| 2016 | $775 | $51,350 | $2,530 | $48,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,100 | $2,420 | $50,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,100 | $2,420 | $50,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
JW Ross
United Country Altaterra Realt
(903) 491-1719
112 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14600571
APN: 52295
Ask me questions while you tour the home.