665 Donnelly Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $339,288 - $370,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Donnelly Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $356,322, approximately $180 per square foot. 665 Donnelly Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hoppes Builders & Development Co
Bought by
Martinson Walter C and Martinson Anne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,259
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinson Walter C | $203,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinson Walter C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $98,800 | $24,530 | $74,270 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $79,100 | $18,090 | $61,010 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $79,100 | $18,090 | $61,010 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $79,100 | $18,090 | $61,010 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $67,900 | $14,130 | $53,770 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $67,900 | $14,130 | $53,770 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $67,900 | $14,130 | $53,770 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $68,250 | $10,600 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $65,755 | $10,598 | $55,157 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $65,755 | $10,598 | $55,157 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $65,251 | $10,094 | $55,157 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $65,251 | $10,094 | $55,157 |
| 2013 | $3,054 | $65,251 | $10,094 | $55,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map