665 E Gorrie Dr Saint George Island, FL 32328
Estimated Value: $627,543 - $842,000
Studio
--
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 E Gorrie Dr, Saint George Island, FL 32328 and is currently estimated at $766,886, approximately $880 per square foot. 665 E Gorrie Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $635,387 | $480,000 | $155,387 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $652,850 | $480,000 | $172,850 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $624,458 | $480,000 | $144,458 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $361,699 | $280,000 | $81,699 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $346,879 | $270,000 | $76,879 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $307,404 | $230,000 | $77,404 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $279,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $274,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $275,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $240,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $230,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map