665 E Marengo Ave Flint, MI 48505
King Avenue Plus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 E Marengo Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $80,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 665 E Marengo Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Brenda and Howard Wanda
Bought by
Howard Wanda and Howard Freddie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Cox Flora and Howard Wanda
Bought by
Mullins Brenda and Howard Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Cox Flora
Bought by
Cox Flora and Howard Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2000
Sold by
Watson Mary L
Bought by
Cox Flora J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Wanda | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Cox Flora | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cox Flora J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History