665 Hillwell Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Hillwell Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $574,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 665 Hillwell Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Surface Estel E
Bought by
D A Sanders Constr Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,384
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,616
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D A Sanders Constr Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D A Sanders Constr Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $503,100 | $250,700 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $479,200 | $250,700 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $445,700 | $230,700 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $381,400 | $181,300 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $360,500 | $181,300 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $352,700 | $181,300 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $352,500 | $181,100 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $359,500 | $181,100 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $333,600 | $181,100 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $333,600 | $173,100 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $335,200 | $173,100 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $329,000 | $173,100 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map