665 NE 100th Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $328,572 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,237
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 NE 100th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $372,191, approximately $166 per square foot. 665 NE 100th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Bought by
Watts Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $47,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $37,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $37,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $34,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $34,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $29,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $29,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $29,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $29,270 | $3,990 | $25,280 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $27,420 | $2,330 | $25,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map