665 Olmstead Rd Savannah, NY 13146
Estimated Value: $663,368 - $694,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Olmstead Rd, Savannah, NY 13146 and is currently estimated at $678,684, approximately $203 per square foot. 665 Olmstead Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clyde-Savannah Elementary School, Clyde-Savannah Middle School, and Clyde-Savannah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,554 | $478,000 | $23,700 | $454,300 |
| 2024 | $15,554 | $478,000 | $23,700 | $454,300 |
| 2023 | $15,511 | $470,000 | $23,700 | $446,300 |
| 2022 | $14,916 | $450,000 | $23,700 | $426,300 |
| 2021 | $15,050 | $450,000 | $23,700 | $426,300 |
| 2020 | $13,131 | $340,000 | $17,700 | $322,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $375,000 | $17,700 | $357,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $375,000 | $17,700 | $357,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $375,000 | $17,700 | $357,300 |
| 2016 | $13,225 | $375,000 | $17,700 | $357,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,000 | $17,700 | $357,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,600 | $11,900 | $348,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map