Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-4885
6 in this area
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $311,946
Large 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch with large 2 car garage. Wood floors lots of closets and storage. Vinyl sided with insulated windows and newer front door. Partially finished basement with newer carpet. Slider off bedroom to deck and patio. Corner lot. Handicapped ramp and handicapped shower. 1st floor laundry. Needs some TLC. Vacant for easy showings. New garage door opener to be installed. Leave basement lights on please
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla-Colon Barbara | $300,000 | -- | |
| Njre Property Group Llc | $92,500 | -- | |
| Headley Erica | -- | -- | |
| Rocca Roger | -- | -- | |
| Rocca Paul | $83,025 | -- | |
| Rocca Paul F | $83,025 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $193,346 | -- | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $193,346 | -- | |
| Brown Dolores | $174,900 | -- | |
| Brown Dolores L | $174,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla-Colon Barbara | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocca Paul F | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Dolores L | $173,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +224.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Sold | $92,500 | -33.9% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $257,900 | $58,000 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $231,000 | $58,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $216,100 | $55,200 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $189,700 | $55,200 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $184,600 | $50,100 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $167,600 | $50,100 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $171,400 | $50,100 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $162,000 | $50,100 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $160,900 | $45,100 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $151,800 | $45,100 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $147,500 | $45,100 | $102,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-4885
6 in this area
280 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Patrick Nolan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 786-5047
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
18 in this area
744 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Timothy Hedblom
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73457585
APN: SPRI-009510-000000-001660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.