665 Pelzer Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,568,180
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Pelzer Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,356,295, approximately $554 per square foot. 665 Pelzer Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Knight Benjamin F and Knight Elizabeth K
Bought by
Knight Benjamin F and Knighy Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Cantey Janice H
Bought by
Knight Benjamin F and Knight Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,600
Outstanding Balance
$259,780
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,096,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Cantey Reuben E
Bought by
Cantey Janice H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Benjamin F | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Benjamin F | $424,500 | -- | |
| Cantey Janice H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History