665 Primrose St Haverhill, MA 01830
Upper Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,998 - $795,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Primrose St, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $712,250, approximately $258 per square foot. 665 Primrose St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Lake Elementary School, John G. Whittier Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $539,000 | $166,600 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $5,344 | $502,300 | $158,600 | $343,700 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $463,800 | $158,600 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $408,600 | $146,000 | $262,600 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $363,800 | $130,100 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $347,800 | $123,700 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $308,800 | $107,900 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $287,100 | $101,500 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $253,600 | $87,300 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $203,900 | $66,600 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $203,900 | $66,600 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map