665 S 2340 W Unit 17 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,812
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 S 2340 W Unit 17, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $919,068, approximately $190 per square foot. 665 S 2340 W Unit 17 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Arive Homes Llc
Bought by
Peavler Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,290
Outstanding Balance
$456,248
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Ejs Holdings Llc
Bought by
Arive Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,680
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peavler Jeremy | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Arive Homes Llc | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peavler Jeremy | $511,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Arive Homes Llc | $465,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $444,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $385,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $406,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $390,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $556,800 | $165,700 | $391,100 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $150,600 | $150,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map