665 Scott St Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Scott St, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $371,583, approximately $324 per square foot. 665 Scott St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $368,500 | $58,200 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $299,200 | $56,000 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $273,200 | $56,000 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $243,300 | $56,000 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $223,200 | $56,000 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $214,600 | $56,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $203,800 | $56,000 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $196,100 | $56,000 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $182,000 | $56,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $174,200 | $56,000 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,800 | $56,000 | $111,800 |
| 2013 | $3,298 | $162,200 | $56,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map