665 Syme St Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $29,533 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Syme St, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $75,383, approximately $50 per square foot. 665 Syme St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Scheidegger Lori
Bought by
A & B Signature Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Carol Carol W and Carol S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & B Signature Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Carol Carol W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $21,430 | $2,490 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $21,430 | $2,490 | $18,940 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $21,430 | $2,490 | $18,940 |
| 2022 | $954 | $16,350 | $2,490 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $896 | $16,350 | $2,490 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $890 | $16,350 | $2,490 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $957 | $15,580 | $2,490 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $15,580 | $2,490 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $15,580 | $2,490 | $13,090 |
| 2016 | $822 | $13,660 | $2,490 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $823 | $13,660 | $2,490 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $292 | $13,660 | $2,490 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $335 | $14,500 | $2,490 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map