Estimated Value: $89,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Upper Middletown Rd, Smock, PA 15480 and is currently estimated at $148,738, approximately $161 per square foot. 665 Upper Middletown Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Bought by
Lenhart Ronald C and Lenhart Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhart Ronald C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $809 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2025 | $758 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2024 | $723 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,675 | $14,520 | $15,155 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,350 | $29,040 | $30,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map