665 Western Ave Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 Western Ave, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $503,360, approximately $264 per square foot. 665 Western Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,184 | $463,680 | $107,950 | $355,730 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $422,600 | $99,200 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $346,000 | $81,400 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $6,388 | $308,600 | $73,400 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $308,600 | $73,400 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $308,600 | $73,400 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $300,100 | $71,300 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $300,100 | $71,300 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | $300,100 | $71,300 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $300,000 | $71,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $5,250 | $300,000 | $71,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $300,100 | $71,300 | $228,800 |
| 2013 | $4,997 | $300,100 | $71,300 | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map