6650 Carinthia Dr Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,681 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6650 Carinthia Dr, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $403,920, approximately $184 per square foot. 6650 Carinthia Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School, Bishop Leibold School, and The Miami Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Jones Patricia
Bought by
Snider Erin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,170
Outstanding Balance
$208,345
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Hickox Amy V
Bought by
Jones Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Cowan Chris
Bought by
Hickox Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,075
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Erin C | $248,600 | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Jones Patricia | $212,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Hickox Amy | $168,500 | National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Erin C | $236,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Patricia | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickox Amy | $160,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $101,030 | $22,750 | $78,280 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $101,030 | $22,750 | $78,280 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $101,030 | $22,750 | $78,280 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $77,710 | $17,500 | $60,210 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $77,710 | $17,500 | $60,210 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $77,710 | $17,500 | $60,210 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $64,560 | $17,500 | $47,060 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $64,560 | $17,500 | $47,060 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $64,560 | $17,500 | $47,060 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | $60,140 | $17,500 | $42,640 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $60,140 | $17,500 | $42,640 |
| 2014 | $5,116 | $60,140 | $17,500 | $42,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,040 | $21,840 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map