6650 E Bayshore Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $962,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6650 E Bayshore Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $715,771, approximately $372 per square foot. 6650 E Bayshore Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,316 | $198,717 | $114,769 | $83,948 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $198,717 | $114,769 | $83,948 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $148,978 | $84,980 | $63,998 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $148,978 | $84,980 | $63,998 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $148,980 | $84,980 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $127,820 | $66,910 | $60,910 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $127,820 | $66,910 | $60,910 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $127,820 | $66,910 | $60,910 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $75,810 | $33,460 | $42,350 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $75,810 | $33,460 | $42,350 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $75,810 | $33,460 | $42,350 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $75,810 | $33,460 | $42,350 |
| 2013 | $5,651 | $75,810 | $33,460 | $42,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map