NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $605,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2022

Last sale price $455,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,030 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

This Green Trails beacuty has SO much to offer! Plus award winning Naperville 203 schools!! Highland Elementary/Kennedy Junior High/Naperville North High! Located in a quite Cul-Du-Sac 3 bed 2.5 bath house offers Sunny & SPACIOUS terrific floor plan. A huge window in the Vaulted ceiling spacious living room with newer carpet(installed 2019) connected to the formal dining room. Open layout flows from kitchen to family room. The kitchen was remodeled in 2019. Custom cabinets with granite countertops. SS appliance is 2018. Stunning Great family room open to kitchen with dramatic brick fireplace and cozy carpet. Spacious master suite with private bath. Finished sub-basement provide your family more entertainment time with 2 additional storage rooms. Rebuilt large patio( 2019 ) opens to a huge lot that is steps away from a well designed Green Trails park playground. Roof is about 8 yrs. Whose house new high end light fixture 2022. Take time to enjoy all of what Green Trails has to offer - 26 miles of trails, ponds, tennis court, parks and basketball courts. Naperville 203 schools. Easy access to I-88, I-355 and the Metra.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Xiangju Meng

Concentric Realty, Inc License #475172399 Listed on: 06/17/2022

Concentric Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Maja Haggstrom

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475164311

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,642 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 21 x 29 x 96 x 77 x 70 x 103
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Association fees include insurance
  • Association Phone (630) 415-8293
  • Green Trails Subdivision
  • Property managed by Green Trails Improvement Association

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,500

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,642 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

• Subdivision Name: Green Trails
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors
  • LivingArea: 1998
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Attic Exhaust, Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;
  • Room Type: Deck, Foyer, Recreation Room, Storage, Workshop
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished,Sub-Basement
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: L-shaped
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Square Footage Comments: The square footage does not include the sub-basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Brick Paver Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Curbs, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Green Trails Improvement Association
  • Management Contact Name: NA
  • Management Phone: 630-415-8293
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highlands Elementary School
  • High School: Naperville North High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Kennedy Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2443
  • Lot Dimensions: 21 X 29 X 96 X 77 X 70 X 103
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9500
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.87%
Current Estimated Value
$582,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,184
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,537
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,647

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2018
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Niehaus Robert and Niehaus Elaine M
Bought by
Han Yuxia and Wang Haijian
Seller's Agent
Carol Gavalick
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Xiangju Meng
Concentric Realty, Inc
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Antony $455,000 Chicagoland Property Law Llc
Han Yuxia -- Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hall Antony $273,000
Previous Owner Han Yuxia $284,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Sold $455,000 -0.9% $228 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2022 06/26/22 For Sale $459,000 +0.9% $230 / Sq Ft
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Off Market $455,000 -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $459,000 +29.3% $230 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $355,000 -2.7% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2018 02/10/18 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2018 02/07/18 For Sale $364,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,923 $161,495 $71,768 $89,727
2023 $10,557 $147,390 $65,500 $81,890
2022 $9,787 $136,470 $60,650 $75,820
2021 $9,500 $131,310 $58,360 $72,950
2020 $9,291 $128,950 $57,310 $71,640
2019 $9,026 $123,370 $54,830 $68,540
2018 $8,686 $118,510 $54,830 $63,680
2017 $8,144 $114,510 $52,980 $61,530
2016 $7,997 $110,370 $51,060 $59,310
2015 $7,891 $103,930 $48,080 $55,850
2014 $7,707 $99,930 $46,230 $53,700
2013 $7,591 $100,170 $46,340 $53,830

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11438071

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-21-108-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.