6650 Olean Rd Unit 18 South Wales, NY 14139
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6650 Olean Rd Unit 18, South Wales, NY 14139. 6650 Olean Rd Unit 18 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $352,500 | $85,300 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $12,293 | $352,500 | $85,300 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $12,950 | $358,500 | $85,300 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $18,502 | $358,500 | $85,300 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $16,212 | $358,500 | $85,300 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $15,505 | $358,500 | $85,300 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $15,716 | $358,500 | $85,300 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $15,852 | $358,500 | $85,300 | $273,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map