6650 Smith Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $1,292,336
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,192
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6650 Smith Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $795,445, approximately $189 per square foot. 6650 Smith Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Ferguson Larry F and Ferguson Frances
Bought by
Sellers Christopher A and Sellers Lindy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$91,424
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$704,021
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Christopher A | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers Christopher A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $922,635 | $210,834 | $711,801 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $628,498 | $121,273 | $507,225 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $628,498 | $121,273 | $507,225 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $628,498 | $121,273 | $507,225 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $628,498 | $121,273 | $507,225 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $547,920 | $101,487 | $446,433 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $547,920 | $101,487 | $446,433 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $547,920 | $101,487 | $446,433 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $547,920 | $101,487 | $446,433 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $520,972 | $95,540 | $425,432 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $520,972 | $95,540 | $425,432 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $520,972 | $95,540 | $425,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map